SPSL Schedule
All games played at St. Paul's School for Boys
11152 Falls Road
Timonium, MD
General Admission is $3

WEEK 1

Tuesday, May 30
7pm  South Carroll vs. Edgewood
8pm  Calvert Hall vs. Mervo
9pm  Dulaney vs. South Carroll

Wednesday, May 31
6pm  Patterson Mill vs. Dundalk                        River Hill vs. Calvert Hall
7pm  Gilman vs. Francis Scott Key                    Atholton vs. Glen Burnie
8pm  Westminster vs. Hereford                         Western Tech vs. Liberty
9pm  Francis Scott Key vs. Atholton                Glen Burnie vs. Patapsco

Thursday, June 1
6pm  Mt. Carmel vs. Mervo
7pm  Poly vs. Edgewood
8pm  Manchester Valley vs. Dulaney
9pm  CM Wright vs. Manchester Valley



WEEK 2

Monday, June 5
5pm  Gilman vs. Hempfield
6pm  Woodlawn vs. Calvert Hall
7pm  Hempfield vs. Western Tech
8pm  St. Paul's vs. Dundalk
9pm  Liberty vs. Patterson Mill

Tuesday, June 6
5pm  Beth Tfiloh vs. Dulaney
6pm  Mervo vs. St. Paul's
7pm  South Carroll vs. CM Wright
8pm  Edgewood vs. St. Paul's
9pm  Patapsco vs. South Carroll

Wednesday, June 7
5pm  Woodlawn vs. Gilman
6pm  Liberty vs. Atholton
7pm  Susquehannock vs. Beth Tfiloh
8:30 pm  Susquehannock vs. Atholton

Thursday, June 8
5pm  Mervo vs. Woodlawn
6pm  Calvert Hall vs. Francis Scott Key
7pm  Manchester Valley vs. Hereford
8pm  Glenelg Country vs. River Hill
9pm  SP2 vs. Manchester Valley



WEEK 3

Monday, June 12
5pm  St. Paul's vs. Gilman
6pm  Edgewood vs. Western Tech                    Patapsco vs. Susquehannock
7pm  River Hill vs. Westminster                          Hempfield vs. Glenelg Country
8pm  Gerstell vs. Liberty                                          Western Tech vs. Susquehannock
9pm  Dundalk vs. Poly                                               Patterson Mill vs. Hempfield   

Tuesday, June 13
6pm  St. Paul's vs. Woodlawn                      
7pm  Mervo vs. Glenelg Country                        SP2 vs. South Carroll
8pm  Poly vs. Mt. Carmel                                         Calvert Hall vs. Edgewood
9pm  Glenelg Country vs. South Carroll         Beth Tfiloh vs. SP2

Wednesday, June 14
5pm  Gerstell vs. Calvert Hall                               Gilman vs. Mervo
6pm  Glenelg Country vs. Liberty                       Western Tech vs. Westminster
7pm  Francis Scott Key vs. CM Wright            Atholton vs. Patterson Mill 
8pm  Patapsco vs. Beth Tfiloh                               River Hill vs. Poly
9pm  Dulany vs. Atholton                                        Francis Scott Key vs. Dundalk  

Thursday, June 15
6pm  St. Paul's vs. Mt. Carmel                               Woodlawn vs. Glenelg Country
7pm  Beth Tfiloh vs. Hereford                              Manchester Valley vs. Glen Burnie
8pm  Francis Scott Key vs. Mervo                      CM Wright vs. River Hill
9pm  Hereford vs. Glen Burnie                            Beth Tfiloh vs. Manchester Valley




WEEK 4

Monday, June 19
5pm  Western Tech vs. Beth Tfiloh                        Dundalk vs. Glenelg Country
6pm  Edgewood vs. Gilman                                         Patapsco vs. CM Wright
7pm  Dundalk vs. River Hill                                         Hempfield vs. Hereford
8pm  Glenelg Country vs. Gerstell                          Westminster vs. Patterson Mill
9pm  Liberty vs. Hempfield                                          Hereford vs. SP2

Tuesday, June 20
6pm  Calvert Hall vs. Poly                                             Mt. Carmel vs. Edgewood
7pm  Dulaney vs. CM Wright
8pm  Mt. Carmel vs. Gerstell                                       SP2 vs. Patapsco

Wednesday, June 21
5pm  Mervo vs. Dundalk
6pm  Patterson Mill vs. SP2                                          Gerstell vs. Gilman
7pm                                                                                             Atholton vs. Westminster
8pm                                                                                             Hereford vs. Patterson Mill
9pm  CM Wright vs. Westminster                            Atholton vs. Western Tech

Thursday, June 22

7pm  Susquehannock vs. Manchester Valley    Glen Burnie vs. Dulaney
8pm  Poly vs. Woodlawn                                                Francis Scott Key vs. Mt. Carmel
9pm  Manchester Valley vs. Patapsco                   Glen Burnie vs. Susquehannock      




WEEK 5

Monday, June 26
5pm  Gilman vs. Poly                                                       
6pm  Patterson Mill vs. Woodlawn                           SP2 vs. Glen Burnie
7pm  Westminster vs. Hempfield                              Hereford vs. Liberty
8pm  Glen Burnie vs. Western Tech                         Gerstell vs. Dundalk
9pm  Westminster vs. Patapsco                                 Hempfield vs. Francis Scott Key

Tuesday, June 27
6pm  St. Paul's vs. Calvert Hall                                   Poly vs. Gerstell
7pm                                                                                            South Carroll vs. Susquehannock           
8pm  Edgewood vs. Gerstell                                        Dulaney vs. SP2
9pm  Susquehannock vs. CM Wright                     South Carroll vs. Beth Tfiloh


PLAYOFFS (Top 12 teams)
Wednesday, June 28
6pm  PO1: Dulaney vs. Glenelg Country             PO2: Calvert Hall vs. Westminster
7pm  PO3: Manchester Valley vs. Atholton       PO4: Glen Burnie vs. Western Tech
Quarterfinals
8pm  PO5: St. Paul's vs. Calvert Hall                      PO6: Poly vs. Glenelg Country
9pm  PO7: CM Wright vs. Glen Burnie                PO8: Gerstell vs. Atholton

Thursday, June 29
Semifinals
6pm  PO9: St. Paul's vs. Poly                                     PO10: CM Wright vs. Gerstell
7pm  Underclassmen All-Star Game
8pm  Championship: winner of PO9 vs. winner of PO10
9pm  Rising Senior All-Star Game